Overview‎ > ‎

Board and Coordinators, 2019

Board, 2019

Management Board:

1.       Chairperson, Ganglingkha Group of  Companies Pvt. Ltd

2.       CEO, Ganglingkha Group of Companies Pvt. Ltd

3.       General Manager, Ganglingkha Group of Companies Pvt. Ltd

4.       Principal, Druk School

5.       Deputy Principals, Druk School

 

Academic Board:

1.       Principal------------------Chairperson

2.       Deputy Principals

3.       Subjects Coordinators

 

 Administrative Board:

1.       Principal

2.       Deputy Principals

    

 Human Resource Board

1.       CEO, Ganglingkha Group of Companies Pvt.Ltd

2.       Human Resource Officer, Ganglingkha Group of Companies Pvt.Ltd

3.       Principal

4.       Deputy Principals

5.       Subject Coordinator (Defacto Member)

 

Scholarship Board:

1.       CEO, Galingkha Group of Companies

2.       Principal

3.       Deputy Principals

 

In-service training and scholarship Board for staff:

1.       CEO

2.       HRO

3.       General Manager

4.       Principal

5.       Deputy Principals

6.       Subject coordinators



Coordinators, 2019

Examination Board:

1.       Chairperson: Deputy Principal  M.B Mongar

2.       Subjects Coordinators

3.       Instructional Time Table Coordinators

4.       Lopen Saru Limbu

5.       Lopen Yeshi Chozom

 

Literary Coordinators (English):

1.       Lopen  Anand Dikshit

2.       Lopen Reetu Rai

3.       Lopen Manju Sharma

 

Literary Coordinators (Dzongkha):  

1.       Lopen Sangay Rinchen

2.       Lopen Tandin Dorji /Lopen Passang

3.        Lopen Karma Tshering/Lopen Jampel

 

Cultural Coordinators:

1.       Lopen Yeshi Nidup

2.       Lopen Passang

3.       Lopen Choki Nima

4.       Lopen Sherab Wangmo

 


Student Support Coordinators:

1.       Lopen Chado

2.       Lopen Reetu Rai

3.       Lopen Karma Jigme

 


 

Staff Welfare Coordinators:

1.       Lopen chado

2.       Lopen Jaganath Dungana

3.       Lopen Namkha Lhamo

 


Games & Sports Coordinators:

1.       Lopen Jonathan Redman

2.       Lopen Phub Dorji

3.       Lopen Sonam Tshering (PE)

4.       Lopen Deepak Rai

 


 

Instructional Time Table Coordinators:

1.       Lopen Sonam Tshering (M)

2.       Lopen Phuntsho Choden 

3.       Lopen Radhika Rai

 


 

School Timing Coordinator:

1.       Lopen Jaganath Dungana

 

Health & Sanitation Coordinators:

1.       Lopen Sangay Dorji (DP)

2.       Lopen Laxmi Ghimiray

3.       Lopen Lhakpa Dem

4.       Lopen Sujata Baraily

5.       Lopen Luckey Pradhan

 


Text Book Coordinators:

1.       Principal

2.       Deputy Principals

3.       Lopen Tshechey Zangmo

4.       All the Teacher Aids

 

Admission Coordinators:

1.       Principal 

2.       Deputy Principals

3.       Lopen Saru Limbu

4.       Lopen Yeshi Chozom

5.       Lopen Namkha Lhamo

6.       Lopen Chado

7.       Lopen Laxuman Sanyasi

 

House Advisors:

1.        Mr.  Phub Dorji – Main Coordinator

2.        Deputy Principals

3.        Mr. Jonathan Redman

4.        Mr. Sonam Tshering (PE)

5.        Lopen Narayan Ghalley

 


Student Bus User Logistics and Communication Coordinators:

1.  Lopen Gayatri Bhandari 

2.  Lopen Tawla Norbu (Estate Manager)

3.  All the Teacher Aids

 


 

Awards Coordinators:

  1. Lopen Sonam Yuden – Main  Coordinator
  2. Deputy Principals
  3. Lopen Sonam Choden
  4. Lopen Lucky Pradhan
  5. Lopen Sherab wangmo
  6. Lopen Saru Limbu
  7. Lopen Yeshi Chozom
  8. Lopen Narayan Ghalley
  9. All the teacher Aids

 

Graduation Day Coodinators:

  1. Lopen Laxmi Rai
  2. Lopen Poonam
  3. Lopen Yeshi Nidup
  4. Lopen Yeshi Chozom
  5. Lopen Saru limbu

 

Beautification Coordinators:

1.       Lopen Tashi Yangden

2.       Lopen Sangay Dorji (Dzo)

3.       Lopen Karma Tshering

4.       Lopen Tawla Norbu

 

Hospitality Coordinators:

1.       Lopen Namkha Lhamo

2.       Lopen Sonam Choden

3.       Lopen Tenzin Choden

4.       All Teacher Aids

 


 

 

 

School Diary Coordinators:

1.       Principal

2.       Deputy Principals

3.       Lopen Saru Limbu

4.       Lopen Yeshi Chozom

5.       Lopen Laxmi Rai

6.       Lopen Tandin Dorji

7.       Lopen Sangay Rinchen

 

Disaster Management Coordinators:

1.       Deputy Principal (Lower Primary)

2.       Lopen Karma Jamtsho

3.       Lopen Dukula Burathoki

4.       Lopen Tenzin Choden

5.       Lopen Gayatri Bhandari

6.       Lopen Gopal Biswa

 


 

Scout Coordinators:

1.       Lopen Choki Nima

2.       Lopen Sherab Wangmo

3.       Lopen Sherab Khenchen